Tribunnews.Com tribunnews.com

Jakarta.Tribunnews.Com

jakarta.tribunnews.com receives about 238,500 unique visitors and 868,140 (3.64 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,494.59/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $773,776.34. According to Alexa Traffic Rank jakarta.tribunnews.com is ranked number 105 in the world and 0.0477% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, Washington, 98109, United States and links to network IP address 13.33.164.216. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - jakarta.tribunnews.com

Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with tribunnews.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is jakarta.tribunnews.com?

238.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
238,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,155,000
Pages per Visit:
3.64
Daily Pageviews:
868,140
Alexa Rank:
105 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0477%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Indonesia 82.1%79.4%21
Japan 4.1%3.7%2647
United States 2.3%2.0%11863
Netherlands 1.9%1.7%682
Singapore 1.8%1.6%413
China 1.2%4.9%8842
United Kingdom 1.2%0.9%4358
Malaysia 0.9%0.7%1047
Saudi Arabia 0.8%1.0%1485
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.6%3748

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tribunnews.com
39.36%24.72%2.41
makassar.tribunnews.com
12.11%14.65%4.65
video.tribunnews.com
7.59%3.14%1.59
style.tribunnews.com
6.13%4.85%3.04
jabar.tribunnews.com
5.67%5.40%3.66
jogja.tribunnews.com
5.54%3.45%2.39
banjarmasin.tribunnews.com
5.28%3.52%2.56
aceh.tribunnews.com
5.24%3.98%2.9
bangka.tribunnews.com
4.78%3.66%2.94
medan.tribunnews.com
3.84%3.01%3.01
jateng.tribunnews.com
3.78%2.91%2.95
wartakota.tribunnews.com
3.51%1.76%1.93
bali.tribunnews.com
2.97%3.07%3.98
wow.tribunnews.com
2.95%2.06%2.7
kaltim.tribunnews.com
2.45%1.81%2.8
surabaya.tribunnews.com
2.19%1.51%2.6
palembang.tribunnews.com
2.03%1.97%3.73
pontianak.tribunnews.com
2.02%1.62%3.1
kupang.tribunnews.com
1.68%1.42%3.25
suryamalang.tribunnews.com
1.61%1.18%2.8
bogor.tribunnews.com
1.59%1.20%2.9
batam.tribunnews.com
1.53%1.20%3.00
solo.tribunnews.com
1.47%0.87%2.3
lampung.tribunnews.com
1.36%1.05%3.0
pekanbaru.tribunnews.com
1.25%0.68%2.1
jambi.tribunnews.com
1.25%0.97%3.0
manado.tribunnews.com
1.21%1.15%3.6
sumsel.tribunnews.com
1.19%0.83%2.7
travel.tribunnews.com
0.92%0.62%2.6
jatim.tribunnews.com
0.89%0.70%3.0
jakarta.tribunnews.com
0.47%0.40%3.3
m.tribunnews.com
0.41%0.17%1.6
belitung.tribunnews.com
0.34%0.26%2.9
kalteng.tribunnews.com
0.08%0.08%3.6
cms.tribunnews.com
0.04%0.09%7.9
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush jakarta.tribunnews.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  jakarta.tribunnews.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is jakarta.tribunnews.com?

Facebook:
  6
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much jakarta.tribunnews.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,494.59
Monthly Revenue:
$44,837.70
Yearly Revenue:
$545,525.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Indonesia 689,303$847.84
United States 17,363$199.15
China 42,539$131.45
Japan 32,121$102.79
Netherlands 14,758$75.12
United Kingdom 7,813$48.68
Singapore 13,890$41.53
Malaysia 6,077$18.41
Saudi Arabia 8,681$17.54
Korea, Republic of 5,209$12.08

How much money do jakarta.tribunnews.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$586.01
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$17,580.29
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$213,893.51
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
419,720
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
12,591,589
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
153,197,671
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Indonesia 399,796$491.75
United States 3,125$35.85
China 5,530$17.09
Netherlands 2,509$12.77
Singapore 4,028$12.04
United Kingdom 1,250$7.79
Saudi Arabia 1,823$3.68
Japan 964$3.08
Malaysia 486$1.47
Korea, Republic of 208$0.48

How much is jakarta.tribunnews.com worth?

Website Value:
$773,776.34

Where is jakarta.tribunnews.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
13.33.164.216
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
Washington, WA
98109
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 13.33.164.216

How fast does jakarta.tribunnews.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2025 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

jakarta.tribunnews.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

jakarta.tribunnews.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 404 Not Found
Date: Thu, 15 Feb 2018 00:48:30 GMT
Server: Apache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 274
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME d1ja7c5yrablle.cloudfront.net 286

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with tribunnews.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
jakarta.tribunnews.com widget